Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 28 St. Mary's 4 Marian 3 Final
  Rink B
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Hamline 5 Final
  Augsburg 1 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  UW-Eau Claire 2 Finlandia 1 Final
  Northland 4 Saint Benedict 7 Final
  Dave Torrey Arena
Sat. 29 UW-Eau Claire 8 Finlandia 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 4 Hamline 3 Final
  St. Mary's 5 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Northland 1 Saint Benedict 7 Final
  Dave Torrey Arena
  #9 Lake Forest 5 St. Catherine 1 Final
  Drake Arena
Sun. 30 #9 Lake Forest 2 St. Catherine 3 Final - OT
  Drake Arena
 
November
Tue. 1 St. Norbert * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Finlandia * 1 #10 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Northland 1 UW-Superior 6 Final
Wed. 2 HTI Stars # 2 #5 Adrian 2 Final
Fri. 4 Concordia Wisconsin * 1 Marian 2 Final
  Northland 0 Augsburg 5 Final
  #5 Adrian * 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Lake Forest 4 #10 St. Scholastica 3 Final
Sat. 5 Northland 0 Augsburg 4 Final
  Lake Forest * 4 #10 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  #5 Adrian * 6 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Tue. 8 Marian * 3 Lake Forest 4 Final
Wed. 9 Northland 4 Finlandia 3 Final
Fri. 11 #8 Lake Forest * 7 Finlandia 1 Final
  #4 Adrian * 8 Marian 4 Final
  St. Scholastica 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat. 12 St. Scholastica * 3 St. Norbert 2 Final
Sun. 13 #8 Lake Forest * 0 #4 Adrian 3 Final
  Marian * 6 Finlandia 2 Final
Tue. 15 Northland 0 St. Norbert 4 Final
Fri. 18 St. Norbert * 3 #8 Lake Forest 6 Final
  St. Scholastica * 2 #4 Adrian 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 8 Finlandia 1 Final
Sat. 19 Northland 1 #8 Lake Forest 5 Final
Sun. 20 Finlandia * 0 #4 Adrian 8 Final
  St. Scholastica * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final - OT
  Northland 2 #8 Lake Forest 7 Final
Tue. 22 Marian * 1 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  Finlandia * 0 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat. 26 Concordia-M'head 5 Marian 2 Final
  Rink A
  #3 Adrian 0 #1 Plattsburgh St. 5 Final
  Panther/Cardinal Classic @ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun. 27 #3 Adrian 4 Utica/#5 Middlebury 3 Final
  Panther/Cardinal Classic Consolation
  Concordia-M'head 0 Marian 1 Final
  Rink A
 
December
Fri. 2 Finlandia * 1 #8 Lake Forest 10 Final
  Marian * 2 #5 Adrian 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 St. Norbert 0 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Finlandia * 1 #8 Lake Forest 9 Final
  Marian * 1 #5 Adrian 6 Final
  UW-River Falls 6 St. Scholastica 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Northland 2 UW-Stevens Point 7 Final
Wed. 7 St. Norbert * 3 Marian 4 Final
  Rink A
Fri. 9 Saint Benedict 1 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  UW-Superior 4 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  Northland 0 Bethel 5 Final
  Bethel University Arena
Sat. 10 St. Scholastica 3 UW-Superior 0 Final
  Northland 1 Bethel 5 Final
  Saint Benedict 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  Marian 1 UW-Eau Claire 1 Final - OT
  Youth Night
Tue. 13 Concordia-M'head 2 Northland 0 Final
Fri. 16 Finlandia 2 St. Catherine 4 Final
  Drake Arena
 
January
Fri. 6 Marian 3 Hamline 0 Final
  Ritsche Arena @ St. Cloud, Minn.
  #7 Lake Forest 4 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Bethel 1 Final
  Bethel University Arena
Sat. 7 #7 Lake Forest 5 St. Mary's 0 Final
  St. Norbert 0 Gust. Adolphus 1 Final
  Marian 5 Saint Benedict 2 Final
  Ritsche Arena @ St. Cloud, Minn.
  #4 Adrian 3 #1 Plattsburgh St. 4 Final - OT
  Start time changed from 1 p.m. @ Northfield, Vt.
  Concordia Wisconsin 2 Bethel 1 Final
  Bethel University Arena
  UW-Superior 7 Finlandia 1 Final
Sun. 8 #4 Adrian 5 #5 Elmira 3 Final
  East/West Hockey Classic @ Northfield, Vt.
  UW-Superior 3 Finlandia 2 Final
  at Calumet Colosseum
  Korean National Team # 0 St. Scholastica 3 Final
Tue. 10 #2 River Falls 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  St. Catherine 5 Northland 4 Final
Fri. 13 St. Scholastica * 1 #7 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 #4 Adrian 7 Final
  #2 River Falls 4 Northland 0 Final
  St. Norbert 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final
Sat. 14 St. Scholastica * 4 #7 Lake Forest 4 Final - OT
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 #4 Adrian 6 Final
  #2 River Falls 10 Northland 0 Final
  UW-Stevens Point 2 St. Norbert 3 Final
  Finlandia * 0 Marian 6 Final
  Rink B
Sun. 15 Finlandia * 3 Marian 7 Final
  Rink B
Fri. 20 St. Norbert * 0 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  #4 Adrian * 11 Finlandia 1 Final
  #7 Lake Forest * 3 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
Sat. 21 #4 Adrian * 8 Finlandia 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 St. Scholastica 5 Final
  #7 Lake Forest * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
Sun. 22 #4 Adrian 13 Northland 1 Final
Tue. 24 Finlandia 2 Northland 4 Final
  Marian 0 UW-Stevens Point 4 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 #7 Lake Forest 3 Final
Fri. 27 Post 0 Northland 7 Final
  St. Norbert * 0 #3 Adrian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
  St. Scholastica * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Rink B
Sat. 28 St. Norbert * 0 #3 Adrian 8 Final
  St. Scholastica * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Rink B
  Post 0 Northland 9 Final
  Finlandia * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 #3 Adrian * 5 St. Scholastica 1 Final
  UW-Superior 5 Northland 1 Final
  #6 Lake Forest * 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Sat. 4 #3 Adrian * 3 St. Scholastica 0 Final
  UW-Superior 8 Northland 0 Final
  @ Hayward, Wis.
  Marian * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  #6 Lake Forest * 2 St. Norbert 0 Final
Fri. 10 St. Norbert * 7 Finlandia 0 Final
  Northland 0 #3 Adrian 7 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 St. Scholastica 3 Final
Sat. 11 St. Norbert * 1 Finlandia 2 Final - OT
  Northland 0 #3 Adrian 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 4 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  #5 Lake Forest * 3 Marian 1 Final
Sun. 12 #5 Lake Forest * 5 Marian 0 Final
Tue. 14 St. Scholastica 3 #3 River Falls 5 Final
Thu. 16 Northland 2 UW-Superior 3 Final - OT
Fri. 17 St. Scholastica * 10 Finlandia 2 Final
  #2 Adrian * 5 #6 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Marian * 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat. 18 UW-Stevens Point 4 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  St. Scholastica * 10 Finlandia 3 Final
  #2 Adrian * 4 #6 Lake Forest 1 Final
  Marian * 0 St. Norbert 2 Final
Fri. 24 Marian % 0 #2 Adrian 4 Final
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals--Game 1 (Seeds #4 at #1)
  St. Scholastica % 1 #7 Lake Forest 2 Final
  NCHA Semifinal Game 1
Sat. 25 Marian % 1 #2 Adrian 5 Final
  NCHA Slaats Cup Semifinals--Game 2
  St. Scholastica % 2 #7 Lake Forest 0 Final
  NCHA Semifinal Game 2
  St. Scholastica # % 0 Lake Forest 1 Final - 2OT
 
March
Sat. 4 #7 Lake Forest % 1 #2 Adrian 5 Final
  NCHA Slaats Cup Championship
Sat. 11 #5 Elmira % 4 #2 Adrian 5 Final - OT
  NCAA Division III Women's Ice Hockey Championship First Round
Fri. 17 #10 Gust. Adolphus % 2 #2 Adrian 3 Final - OT
  NCAA Division III Women’s Ice Hockey Semifinals
Sat. 18 #1 Plattsburgh St. % 4 #2 Adrian 3 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season