Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Fri. 27 Stevenson 0 #2 Adrian 6 Final
  Bulldog Bowl
  Aurora 1 Bethel 8 Final
  Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Northland 2 Concordia-M'head 5 Final
  Moorhead Sports Center
  St. Scholastica 3 Augsburg 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Superior 2 Final
  @ St. Cloud, Minn.
  Marian 3 St. Mary's 5 Final
Sat. 28 St. Catherine 3 Finlandia 1 Final
  @ Minocqua, WI
  St. Norbert 1 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Northland 2 Concordia-M'head 0 Final
  Moorhead Sports Center
  #4 UW-River Falls 0 #2 Adrian 3 Final
  Bulldog Bowl Championship Game
  Concordia Wisconsin 3 Saint Benedict 1 Final
  Aurora 1 Bethel 5 Final
  Bethel University Arena - Schwan Super Rink
  Marian 1 Augsburg 6 Final
  Trine # 1 Grand Valley St. 4 Final
  #10 St. Thomas 3 #8 Lake Forest 2 Final
Sun. 29 #10 St. Thomas 2 #8 Lake Forest 1 Final
Tue. 31 St. Norbert 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 3 St. Scholastica * 3 Marian 2 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Trine 0 Final
  Lake Forest * 8 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final
  Aurora * 1 St. Norbert 5 Final
Sat. 4 Finlandia * 1 Trine 5 Final
  St. Scholastica * 2 Marian 0 Final
  Aurora * 0 St. Norbert 6 Final
  Lake Forest * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  #2 Adrian * 5 Northland 0 Final
Sun. 5 #2 Adrian * 2 Northland 3 Final - OT
Fri. 10 St. Norbert * 6 Finlandia 2 Final
  Marian * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  #4 Adrian * 5 Trine 1 Final
  Northland * 0 St. Scholastica 4 Final
Sat. 11 St. Norbert * 4 Finlandia 4 Final - OT
  Trine * 1 #4 Adrian 8 Final
  St. Scholastica * 6 Northland 0 Final
  Lake Forest * 13 Aurora 2 Final
  Marian * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final - OT
Sun. 12 Lake Forest * 10 Aurora 0 Final
Fri. 17 St. Scholastica * 1 #3 Adrian 1 Final - OT
  Trine * 0 Marian 3 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 St. Norbert 4 Final
  Finlandia * 0 Lake Forest 14 Final
  Northland * 4 Aurora 0 Final
Sat. 18 St. Scholastica * 0 #3 Adrian 11 Final
  Trine * 1 Marian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 0 Lake Forest 7 Final
  Northland * 0 Aurora 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 3 St. Norbert 1 Final
Tue. 21 Marian 1 UW-Stevens Point 2 Final - OT
Fri. 24 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Morrisville St. 4 Final
Sat. 25 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Morrisville St. 0 Final
  #4 Adrian 0 #2 Plattsburgh St. 1 Final
  Plattsburgh State UNO Classic
Sun. 26 Adrian 3 Middlebury 2 Final - OT
  UNO Classic Consolation @ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
 
December
Fri. 1 Northland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 5 Final
  #4 Adrian * 10 Aurora 1 Final
  Marian * 6 Finlandia 3 Final
  Trine * 0 Lake Forest 9 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 St. Norbert 1 Final - OT
Sat. 2 #4 Adrian * 10 Aurora 0 Final
  Trine * 0 Lake Forest 8 Final
  Marian * 1 Finlandia 4 Final
  Northland * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 0 Final - OT
  St. Scholastica * 4 St. Norbert 1 Final
Tue. 5 Aurora 1 Lake Forest 5 Final
Fri. 8 Hamline 2 St. Scholastica 2 Final - OT
  Aurora 4 Trine 1 Final
  Concordia-M'head 2 Finlandia 0 Final
  Saint Benedict 1 Northland 3 Final
  #10 Eau Claire 1 St. Norbert 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Concordia-M'head 2 Finlandia 1 Final
  Chatham 1 Aurora 1 Final - OT
  Saint Benedict 4 Northland 3 Final - OT
  #10 Eau Claire 1 Marian 0 Final
  Davenport # 1 Trine 5 Final
Fri. 15 Finlandia 1 UW-Superior 7 Final
Sat. 16 Finlandia 0 UW-Superior 11 Final
 
January
Fri. 5 Northland 1 UW-Superior 4 Final
  Bethel 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  Marian 2 Hamline 9 Final
  TRIA Rink
  Chatham 1 Trine 2 Final
  #5 Gust. Adolphus 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
Sat. 6 Marian 1 Saint Benedict 0 Final
  St. Paul, Minn. @ St. Paul, Minn.
  Chatham 1 Trine 1 Final - OT
  #5 Gust. Adolphus 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Bethel 2 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  #10 St. Thomas 2 St. Scholastica 2 Final - OT
  St. Mary's 3 Lake Forest 2 Final
Sun. 7 St. Mary's 3 Lake Forest 6 Final
  #4 Adrian 1 #2 Elmira 5 Final
  Norwich University East/West Classic @ Northfield, Vt.
Mon. 8 #4 Adrian 2 #1 Norwich 3 Final
  8th annual East-West Hockey Classic
Tue. 9 UW-Stevens Point 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  St. Scholastica 3 Hamline 9 Final
  TRIA Rink
Wed. 10 St. Scholastica 3 UW-Superior 6 Final
Fri. 12 Aurora 0 UW-Stevens Point 7 Final
  UW-Superior 6 Finlandia 1 Final
  Lake Forest 2 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final - OT
  Northland 0 #6 River Falls 5 Final
Sat. 13 Lake Forest 0 UW-Eau Claire 7 Final
  UW-Superior 6 Finlandia 0 Final
  Northland 0 #6 River Falls 7 Final
  Aurora 0 UW-Stevens Point 5 Final
Sun. 14 Trine 8 King's (Pa.) 2 Final
Mon. 15 #4 Adrian 2 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final
Tue. 16 St. Norbert 3 #6 River Falls 8 Final
Wed. 17 UW-Stevens Point 3 Marian 1 Final
Fri. 19 Concordia Wisconsin * 2 St. Scholastica 5 Final
  St. Norbert * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Aurora * 1 Trine 3 Final
  Lake Forest * 2 #4 Adrian 4 Final
Sat. 20 Aurora * 3 Trine 2 Final
  Lake Forest * 2 #4 Adrian 5 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 St. Scholastica 4 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Marian 2 Final - OT
  Finlandia * 3 Northland 1 Final
Sun. 21 Finlandia * 1 Northland 6 Final
Fri. 26 Marian * 1 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Trine * 1 Northland 2 Final
  Finlandia * 0 Concordia Wisconsin 1 Final
  #6 Adrian * 1 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Aurora * 2 St. Scholastica 8 Final
Sat. 27 Trine * 2 Northland 6 Final
  Marian * 0 Lake Forest 5 Final
  Aurora * 1 St. Scholastica 6 Final
  #6 Adrian * 3 St. Norbert 0 Final
  Finlandia * 2 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 St. Scholastica * 6 Finlandia 1 Final
  St. Norbert * 4 Trine 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 0 #7 Adrian 3 Final
  Northland * 1 Lake Forest 7 Final
Sat. 3 Marian * 3 Aurora 0 Final
  St. Norbert * 7 Trine 0 Final
  St. Scholastica * 5 Finlandia 2 Final
  Concordia Wisconsin * 1 #7 Adrian 5 Final
  Northland * 2 Lake Forest 4 Final
Sun. 4 Marian * 0 Aurora 1 Final
Tue. 6 St. Scholastica 1 #5 River Falls 3 Final
Fri. 9 Trine * 1 St. Scholastica 7 Final
  Lake Forest * 4 St. Norbert 1 Final
Sat. 10 Concordia Wisconsin * 2 Aurora 3 Final - OT
  Lake Forest * 2 St. Norbert 1 Final
  Trine * 1 St. Scholastica 3 Final
  Northland * 1 Marian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 0 #7 Adrian 5 Final
Sun. 11 Northland * 1 Marian 4 Final
  Finlandia * 0 #7 Adrian 7 Final
Mon. 12 Aurora * % 0 Concordia Wisconsin 6 Final
Tue. 13 Concordia Wisconsin 1 UW-Stevens Point 3 Final
  UW-Superior 1 St. Scholastica 5 Final
Fri. 16 #4 Adrian * 2 Marian 1 Final
  Trine * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 2 Final
  Aurora * 1 Finlandia 4 Final
  St. Scholastica * 0 Lake Forest 5 Final
  St. Norbert * 4 Northland 4 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Aurora * 0 Finlandia 4 Final
  #4 Adrian * 1 Marian 0 Final
  St. Scholastica * 1 Lake Forest 4 Final
  Trine * 1 Concordia Wisconsin 9 Final
  St. Norbert * 3 Northland 0 Final
Fri. 23 Marian %   #6 Adrian   7:00 PM EST
  Slaats Cup Quarterfinals, Game 1
  St. Norbert %   Lake Forest   7:00 PM CST
  Concordia Wisconsin %   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM CST
  NCHA Slaats Cup Quarterfinal - Game 1
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season